BPO Annual Pancake Breakfast Saturday 3/25 9am - 1pm. Tickets on Sale now.
CLUBS (All) » Clubs - 2012-13

Clubs - 2012-13

2012-1013 Clubs and Organizations

Club Name President Meeting Time/Location Sponsor
A3 Cole Holden A-Week Friday/Rm. 123 London
African Culture Club Chiazom Ezenekwe Every other Thusday/ Rm. 266 Stewart
AMA (Artists of Manga and Animc) SeungYeon Choi Wednesday/Rm. 125 Ikuma
Amnesty International Club Alex Gedo Thursday/Rm. 202 Horton
Art Club Carla Quintero Thursday/Rm. 170 Kuffel
Astro-Physics Club Carla Quintero Friday/Rm. 238 Laderman
Badminton Club of LACES Bobby Kang Monday/Gym Howden
Best of Beats Jared Caldwell Fridays/Dance Rm. Sandberg
Bodybuilding Club Kevin Johnson  Thurs/Fri Gym Jablonski
Broken Cogz Sukjin Bae Wednesday/Monarch Monarch
Calculus Club Veronica Vriesman Once a week at lunch/Rm. 140 Vriesman
Charity for 3rd World Countires Yasmin Mohamed A-Week Thursday/Monk Monk
Cheer Club Irene Choi Thursday/Lieberman Song
Cheese Club Simone Sylvester Thursday/Rm. 140 Vriesman
Chess Club Edward Ryu Mon-Fri/ Rm. 140 Vriesman
Chinese Cultual Club Leah Lippman Thursday/Liberman Liberman
Class of 2013 Marina Klecha Tuesday/Monk Monk
Class of 2014 Riki Robinson Thursday/Garcia Garcia
Class of 2015 Chibunkem Ezenekwe Tuesday/Rm.122 Lancaster
Class of 2016 Raxanne Gardner Wednesday/Rm. 126 Davidiuk
Debate Club Stefano Rumi Tuesday/Rm.132 Robinson
DECA/FBLA Thomas Cho Friday/ Rojas Rojas
Dessert Gabriel Gonzalez Monday/235 Griffin
Emergency Prepardeness Club (EPC) Charlie Kim & Brandon Lee  Wednesday/Gym Chanaiwa
Enviromental Club Sean Kang Thursday/234 Shows
Equestrian Club Anabelle Bitterman First Tuesday of the Month/172 London
Filipino Club Rozelle Bustos Wednesday/170 Kuffel
Film School 101 Alexandra Clendenen Thursday/129 Levine
Free Thinkers Club Stefano Rumi Tuesday/Rm.132 Robinson
French Club Rebecca Snegg Every Other Friday/226 Stewart
Frisbee Club Gil Hetsroni Everyday/field Chanaiwa
Future Business Leaders & American Club Stefano Rumi See Stefano Rumi Robinson
Gay-Straight Alliance Riki Robinson Every Other Tuesday/Davidiuk Davidiuk
Girl Up Julia Natt Every Other Monday/129 Levine
Global Mindset Group (GMG) LA Joyce Kim Thursday/124 Song
H3M (Helpers for Miracle Marrow Matches) Diana Kim See Diana Kim Rojas
HGB (Hungry Boys) Sukin Bae Monarch's @lunch Monarch
Hispanic Culture Club David Rodriguez Monday/256 Rubiales
Homeroom Leaders Diana Kim Once a month during homeroom/aud London
Interact Rotary Candace Kim Monday/College Center Perez
Island of Misfit Toys Alex White Every other Friday/172 Fournier
Israeli Culture Club Ron Volkmar Thursday/224 Sanberg
Japanese Language & Culture Club Erika Torikio & Philip Cox Thursday/Ikuma Ikuma
Jewish Student Union Kane Lieberman Wednesday/Rojas Rojas
JSA (Junior Statesman of America) Kai Daniels Monday/134 Vizas
Junior Professional Numismatics Club Stefano Rumi Wednesday/Robinson Robinson
KIWIN'S Stacy An Friday/136 Lynch
Knights & Ladies Community Service Sanda Nunez & Sandra Rodriguez Everyday/Roberts Roberts
LACES American Red Cross Club Rachel Choi  Every Other Wednesday/172 Fournier
LACES Christian Fellowship Club Joseph Hong Friday/254 Garcia
LACES Drama Club Kai Daniels Friday/Roberts Roberts
LACES High School Mock Trail Marina Klecha Mon.& Wed. Afterschool/Horton Horton
LACES Investment Club Eric Chi Every other Thursday/140 Vriesman
LACES Lacrosse Club Beckham Balbora Thursday/Jablonski Jablonski
LACES Science Investigation Club Alan Grusky Monday/239 Laderman
LACES Tennis Club Alan Grusky Friday/Gym Hosohama
LACES Water Polo Club Cassandra Chang First Friday of the Month/137 Wilson
League of Legends Daniel Ong Friday/Merriman Merriman
Liberty in North Korea (LINK) Charlie Kim & Richard Kang Monday/Kim Kim
Martial Arts Club Kaito Hakamata Monday & Thursday/Dance room Gomez
Model United Nations Club Stefano Rumi Friday After school Robinson 
Mu Alpha Theta Seung Yub Yoo Monday/140 Vriesman
NHS Joseph D. Goelz Every Other Wednesday/Auditorium Perez
No Kill Michael Lew B Week Thursdays/ 134 Vizas
PAWS Candice Kim Friday/171 Swick
Peer Helping  Esther Cho Tues.-Thurs. 7th/122 Lancaster
Pop Japan Katherine Park Friday/125 Ikuma
Project Angel Food Club  Carlos Trejo Monday/126 Davidiuk
RC (Remote Control) Club Brian Ramirez Wed. & Fri./ Field Robinson
Russian Club Jackie Schaffer Wednesday/164 Hill
SACC ( South Asian Culture Club) Aarti Talani Tuesday/ Vriesman Vriesman
Salsa Club Katherine Park Wed. After school & Fri. lunch/141 Lieberman
SAT Club Daniel Kangmin Lee Thursday/Davidiuk Davidiuk
Science Bowl Club Edward Kang Wednesday/Shows Shows
Science Funders Club Phillip Cox Monday/Laderman Laderman
Skate Club Christian Ramos Wednesday Afterschool/161 Selig
Spanish Club Diana Kim Every other Monday/ Rubiales Rubiales
Sports Management Club Eric Chi Tuesdays/Rm. 234 Shows
Sports Medicine Club Dean Tanioka Wednesday/Jablonski Rubiales
Study Group of the 21st Century Paige Unterman Friday/126 Davidiuk
Teens for Teens Lily Lee Friday/Derdzinske Derdzinske
The Rice Breakers Club Travis Colarina Tuesday and Thursday/Gym Howden
UAELA (United Artists Entrepreneurs of LA) Alice Choi Tuesdays/Kuffel Kuffel
VEV (Vegetarian Eco-Friendly Vegan) Melissa Ramirez Monday/138 Mendoza
Young Asian Scholars  SueJie Oh A-week Tuesday/125 Ikuma
Young Black Scholars (YBS) Kayla Felton Monday/shows Carr/Shows
Young Democrats Club Stefano Rumi Monday/Robinson Robinson
Young Latino Scholars Martha Ramos Thursday/256 Rubiales
Young Mixed Cultural Alliance (YMCA) Jenna Farrar Wednesday/Padilla Padilla
Young People Displaying Activism Kai Daniels Friday/Rojas Rojas

© Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies 5931 W. 18th St. Los Angeles, CA 90035, Phone: (323) 549-5900 - Fax: (323) 938-8737
Powered by Edlio